Le Nid Jaune
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located nearly 15 minutes' walk from Lion's Parc, Le Nid Jaune Le Vauclin villa provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. The accommodation offers guests a relaxing experience with a hot tub.
UCPA Le Vauclin is nestled 3.2 km from the villa, and Le Jardin De La Montagne Botanical Garden is 2.8 km away.
With a dressing room, Le Nid Jaune villa offers ironing equipment and air conditioning, and such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Le Vauclin property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are also at your disposal.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen or dine in an outdoor dining area. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Le Nid Jaune villa?
Guests of Le Nid Jaune villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Le Nid Jaune villa?
Guests of Le Nid Jaune villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is Le Nid Jaune villa furnished with a kitchen?
Le Nid Jaune villa offers an equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Le Nid Jaune villa permit pets?
Le Nid Jaune villa does not accommodate pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this villa?
Guests staying at this villa can easily access Lion's Parc and UCPA Le Vauclin, located only 1.2 km from the property and 3.2 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Le Nid Jaune villa?
Guests at Le Nid Jaune villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.